GSA Graduate Representatives

2020-2021

  • Anthropology
    • Jordan Thomas
  • Art
    • Dani Kwan
  • Biomolecular Science and Engineering
    • Markus Merk
  • Chemical Engineering
    • Chelsea Edwards and Kimberlee Keithley
  • Chemistry and Biochemistry
    • Xinran Tian
  • Chicana and Chicano Studies 
  • Classics 
  • Communication
    • America Edwards
  • Comparative Literature
    • Marcel Strobel 
  • Computer Science
    • Yuqing Wang
  • Counseling, Clinical, and School Psychology
    • Jacquelyn Chin
  • Dynamical Neuroscience
    • Justin Kasowski
  • Earth Sciences
    • Brian Penserini
  • East Asian Languages and Cultural Studies
    • Keita Moore
  • Ecology, Evolution and Marine Biology
    • Jordan Gallagher and Gabe Runte
  • Economics 
  • Education
    • Diana Chagolla, Cameron Dexter Torti, Mary Franitza, and Meghan Macias
  • Electrical and Computer Engineering
    • Evan Chansky, Raphael Chinchilla, Athith Krishna, Rebecca Martin, and Aishwarya Rameshbabu
  • English 
  • Environmental Science and Management
    • Hannah Brady, Jake Nyiri, and Alexandria Wilkins
  • Feminist Studies
    • Patricia Morales
  • Film and Media Studies
    • Kelsey Moore
  • Geography
    • Rachel Green and Sean Reid
  • Global Studies
    • Jenna McKee
  • History 
  • History of Art and Architecture  
    • Leslie Huang
  • Latin American and Iberian Studies
    • Jennifer Amador 
  • Linguistics
    • Guillem Belmar Viernes
  • Marine Science
    • Michael Maniscalco
  • Materials 
  • Mathematics 
  • Mechanical Engineering 
  • Media Arts and Technology 
  • Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology
    • Juliana Acosta-Uribe and Shambhavi Singh
  • Music 
  • Philosophy
    • Celine Geday
  • Physics
    • Gabrielle Abraham
  • Political Science
    • Hannah Shohara
  • Psychological & Brain Sciences
    • Tikal Catena and Rammy Salem 
  • Religious Studies
    • Vicky Ballmes
  • Sociology
    • Trevor Auldridge and Sara Tyberg
  • Spanish and Portuguese
    • Azucena Trincado Murugarren 
  • Statistics and Applied Probability
    • Gabrielle Salo
  • Technology Management Program
    • Roni Shen
  • Theater and Dance
    • Heath Pennington